Register of Chartered Project Professionals

Chartered Project Professionals are those who have met the standard by demonstrating a defined level of technical knowledge, professional practice and ethical behaviour.

The list of Chartered Project Professionals shown below represents individuals who have chosen to make their status public and does not represent all those who have acquired this status.

First name

Surname

County

Country 

Joseph Alba Bristol  United Kingdom
Mark Amos Ayrshire United Kingdom
Mark Anson Suffolk United Kingdom
Rhian Anstey Worcestershire United Kingdom
Catherine Appleton Lancashire United Kingdom
David Arnold Cumbria United Kingdom
Peter Baber Gloucestershire United Kingdom
Mark Barrington Hertfordshire United Kingdom
Kenneth Barry Cumbria United Kingdom
Kevin Barton Lancashire United Kingdom
Gary Batchelor Western Australia Australia
Carol Bell Surrey United Kingdom
Sevarin Bennett Cambridgeshire United Kingdom
Neil Bennion Cheshire United Kingdom
Michael Bickerdike Cumbria United Kingdom
Eleanor Billson Cumbria United Kingdom
Trevor Birch Buckinghamshire United Kingdom
Jonathan Bird Aberdeenshire United Kingdom
Jemima Bird Hertfordshire United Kingdom
Gary Blythe Cumbria United Kingdom
David Boden South Gloucestershire United Kingdom
John Bolton Surrey United Kingdom
Matthew Botelle Oxfordshire United Kingdom
Dawn Brace Vale of Glamorgan United Kingdom
Joanne Bradshaw Denbighshire United Kingdom
Matthew Brassington Hampshire United Kingdom
Ben Brinicombe Cumbria United Kingdom
Nigel Broughton West Midlands United Kingdom
Anthony Brown Kent United Kingdom
Tim Browning Cheshire United Kingdom
Peter Bullock Gloucestershire United Kingdom
Andrew Burkill Lancashire United Kingdom
Jamie Burn London United Kingdom
Emma Burrows Northamptonshire United Kingdom
Ian Butcher Avon United Kingdom
Catherine Butler Hampshire United Kingdom
Andrew Butterfield West Midlands United Kingdom
Roger Byrne Surrey United Kingdom
Mauro Cantoni Gloucestershire United Kingdom
Derek Carlisle Cumbria United Kingdom
Debra Carr Hertfordshire United Kingdom
Emma Carroll-Walsh Derbyshire United Kingdom
Jason Carter Lancashire United Kingdom
Ben Champness Worcestershire United Kingdom
Michael Chavez Wiltshire United Kingdom
Matthew Cheadle Buckinghamshire United Kingdom
Ian Chetwyn Derbyshire United Kingdom
David Coombes Hampshire United Kingdom
Ian Cowan Cumbria United Kingdom
James Cowan Cumbria United Kingdom
James Crane Norfolk United Kingdom
David Crawford Lancashire United Kingdom
Sarah Cresswell Derbyshire United Kingdom
Neil Crewdson Cumbria United Kingdom
Robert Crofts Aberdeenshire United Kingdom
Martin Cross Cheshire United Kingdom
Anthony Croughan Cheshire United Kingdom
Chris Ctori Middlesex United Kingdom
Timothy Daldry Cumbria United Kingdom
James Dale East Sussex United Kingdom
Phillip Dale Cleveland United Kingdom
Christopher Davies Surrey United Kingdom
Stacey Dawson Mid Glamorgan United Kingdom
Stewart Day Dorset United Kingdom
Martin Dennys North Yorkshire United Kingdom
Rebecca Eastment Bath and North East Somerset United Kingdom
Brian Edwards Cheshire United Kingdom
Ian Eldridge Bath and North East Somerset United Kingdom
Tim Elliott South Gloucestershire United Kingdom
Mark Ellison Tennessee United States
Marcus Elsom Isle of Wight United Kingdom
Paul Erricker Suffolk United Kingdom
Ian Etherington East Yorkshire United Kingdom
Ted Euers Tyne and Wear United Kingdom
Daren Evans Hampshire United Kingdom
Paul Evans Berkshire United Kingdom
Chris Farrell Cumbria United Kingdom
Jeremy Few Hertfordshire United Kingdom
Ian Finch Kent United Kingdom
David Finnon South Lanarkshire United Kingdom
David Freeston Cheshire United Kingdom
Tom Frost Hampshire United Kingdom
Jeremy Gallop Dorset United Kingdom
David Gardner Glasgow United Kingdom
Liz Garlinge West Midlands United Kingdom
Alex Garrard Wiltshire United Kingdom
Brian Gash North Somerset United Kingdom
Don Gaynor Bath and North East Somerset United Kingdom
Mark Geoghegan South Gloucestershire United Kingdom
Jonathan George Bath and North East Somerset United Kingdom
Philip Gerrard Cumbria United Kingdom
Dominic Getting Surrey United Kingdom
Peter Gilbert Bath and North East Somerset United Kingdom
Leroy Gillett Kent United Kingdom
Colin Gimblett Bath and North East Somerset United Kingdom
David Glazier Kent United Kingdom
Alistair Godbold Wiltshire United Kingdom
Paul Goodge Wiltshire United Kingdom
Michael Grace West Yorkshire United Kingdom
John Gray Hampshire United Kingdom
Vicki Griffiths Cornwall United Kingdom
Adam Griffiths Gloucestershire United Kingdom
Deepak Gupta Hampshire United Kingdom
Alan Haile Cumbria United Kingdom
Katherine Hanratty County Down United Kingdom
Lars Hansen Denmark Denmark
Brendan Harkin County Antrim United Kingdom
Steve Harman Surrey United Kingdom
Mark Harper Middlesex United Kingdom
Charlotte Hazeldean Avon United Kingdom
Andrew Herbert Cumbria United Kingdom
Paul Hilton London United Kingdom
Andrew Hockley Derbyshire United Kingdom
Alayne Howard Northamptonshire United Kingdom
Simon Howell Surrey United Kingdom
Graeme Howorth Somerset United Kingdom
Jeremy Hunt Cumbria United Kingdom
Graham Hunter Somerset United Kingdom
Simon Jackson Cumbria United Kingdom
Philip Jackson Cheshire United Kingdom
Barnaby Jagger Buckinghamshire United Kingdom
Ashish Jain West Sussex United Kingdom
Russel Jamieson Dorset United Kingdom
Neil Jarvis Bristol United Kingdom
Glyn Jenkins Tyne and Wear United Kingdom
Mark Jones Cumbria United Kingdom
Christopher Jones Cheshire United Kingdom
Simon Jordan Surrey United Kingdom
Debbie Judge West Yorkshire United Kingdom
Andrew Kelleher Northants United Kingdom
Phillip Kiely Bath and North East Somerset United Kingdom
Edward Kilkelly Wiltshire United Kingdom
Nicholas Kirk Avon United Kingdom
Mark Kitchingman Cumbria United Kingdom
Stephen Laity Bath and North East Somerset United Kingdom
John Lake Wiltshire United Kingdom
Lorne Large Cheshire United Kingdom
Kyle Laskey Devon United Kingdom
Joseph Lee East Sussex United Kingdom
Ghee Mun Lee Greater London United Kingdom
Steven Lee London United Kingdom
Anthony Lewis Antrim United Kingdom
Isabelle Linden London United Kingdom
Martin Little Lancashire United Kingdom
John Littlewood North Somerset United Kingdom
Neil Lock Bath and North East Somerset United Kingdom
Robert Long North Somerset United Kingdom
Annelies Look Wiltshire United Kingdom
Kevin Lovett Hampshire United Kingdom
Irene MacDonald Bedfordshire United Kingdom
Philip Macey Somerset United Kingdom
Munther Mahsoub Dundee United Kingdom
Derek Mailler South Lanarkshire United Kingdom
Wilson Manson Berkshire United Kingdom
Nikki Marek Tyne and Wear United Kingdom
Nichola Marsh Lancashire United Kingdom
Paul Marshall West Dunbartonshire  United Kingdom
James Mason South Yorkshire United Kingdom
George Matei Cheshire United Kingdom
Simon Maxwell Avon United Kingdom
Caroline Mazarelo Essex United Kingdom
Hugh McCurrich Gloucestershire United Kingdom
Robert McDonald London United Kingdom
Paul McLees Suffolk United Kingdom
Joe McNeil Hampshire United Kingdom
Alexandra McNicol Surrey United Kingdom
Tamsin Millett Hampshire United Kingdom
Andrew Millington Somerset United Kingdom
Hugo Minney Durham United Kingdom
David Montgomery Fife United Kingdom
Kevin Moody Lancashire United Kingdom
Richard Moor Leicestershire United Kingdom
Marco Morelli Bayern Germany
Dwain Morgan Cheshire United Kingdom
Andrew Morgan Surrey United Kingdom
David Mosley Somerset United Kingdom
Hosam Mostafa Bath and North East Somerset United Kingdom
Simon Mulholland Berkshire United Kingdom
Garry Murphy Glasgow United Kingdom
Julian Neal Nottinghamshire United Kingdom
Angela Noble Worcestershire United Kingdom
Andrew North Bath and North East Somerset United Kingdom
Robert Noyes Cambridgeshire United Kingdom
Tim Obee Devon United Kingdom
Terry O'Dowd Berkshire United Kingdom
Teri Okoro Greater London United Kingdom
Jason Pal Lancashire United Kingdom
William Parnham Nottinghamshire United Kingdom
Hilary Pattison West Yorkshire United Kingdom
David Peacock North Somerset United Kingdom
John Polland West Yorkshire United Kingdom
Lisa Popa Buckinghamshire United Kingdom
Jeanette Pope Lancashire United Kingdom
Ivan Proctor Hampshire United Kingdom
Jakaria Rahman Aberdeenshire United Kingdom
Geraud Ramond West Lancashire United Kingdom
Robert Ramsay Renfrewshire United Kingdom
Christopher Randle Norfolk United Kingdom
Mark Reeson Suffolk United Kingdom
Richard Rhoden Kent United Kingdom
David Richardson Middlesex United Kingdom
Alexander Ritchie Surrey United Kingdom
Alison Roberts West Yorkshire United Kingdom
Jim Robinson Bath and North East Somerset United Kingdom
Stefan Roman Essex United Kingdom
Kevin Ruddock West Sussex United Kingdom
Neil Runciman Cheshire United Kingdom
Mark Rutherford London United Kingdom
Mark Rutherford Lancashire United Kingdom
Mark Salmon Cumbria United Kingdom
David Seaton East Lothian United Kingdom
Howard Seymour Lancashire United Kingdom
Aman Sharma Greater London United Kingdom
David Shearer Glasgow United Kingdom
James Sibson Bath and North East Somerset United Kingdom
Tamsin Silvester Ontario Canada
Steve Simister Oxfordshire United Kingdom
Paul Simmons-Coleman South Gloucestershire United Kingdom
Anthony Smith Buckinghamshire United Kingdom
Mark Smith Greater London United Kingdom
Sheilina Somani Middlesex United Kingdom
David Soutar Liverpool United Kingdom
Ben Stafford Surrey United Kingdom
Michelle Stangroom Lancashire United Kingdom
John Steele Cumbria United Kingdom
Samuel Steggall East Sussex United Kingdom
Robert Stephenson Dorset United Kingdom
David Steward Kent United Kingdom
Richard Strugnell Suffolk United Kingdom
Geert Stryg Copenhagen Denmark
Sean Tait Bayern Germany
John Tate Berkshire United Kingdom
Tom Taylor London United Kingdom
Dominic Taylor Derbyshire United Kingdom
Tjalling Terpstra Louisiana United States
Nicola Thomson Glasgow United Kingdom
Neil Thurston West Yorkshire United Kingdom
Andrew Titley Nottinghamshire United Kingdom
Homeshwarsingh [Vyas] Totaram Greater London United Kingdom
Mark Townley Devon United Kingdom
David Treger Angus United Kingdom
Daniel Trup Hertfordshire United Kingdom
Rajneesh Verma Tyne and Wear United Kingdom
Graham Walker Lancashire United Kingdom
Mark Walker Cheshire United Kingdom
Guy Walker Hertfordshire United Kingdom
Mike Wallace Greater London United Kingdom
Roger Wantling South Yorkshire United Kingdom
Jacqueline Ward Surrey United Kingdom
Robert Webb Cornwall United Kingdom
Andrew Wells Staffordshire United Kingdom
Brian Wernham Cumbria United Kingdom
Jason Wharton Queensland Australia
Karen Whelan Lancashire United Kingdom
Laurence Whitbourn Kent United Kingdom
Steff Whitfield West Sussex United Kingdom
Ben Whitlock Buckinghamshire United Kingdom
Nathan Wicks West Yorkshire United Kingdom
Mike Wild West Yorkshire United Kingdom
Toby Willens Surrey United Kingdom
Kevin Williams West Sussex United Kingdom
Martyn Williams Wiltshire United Kingdom
Andrew Williams Cumbria United Kingdom
Jamie Williams Middlesex United Kingdom
Paul Wilman Bath and North East Somerset United Kingdom
Daniel Wilson Essex United Kingdom
Adam Wintle London United Kingdom
Simon Wittridge Cumbria United Kingdom
Nicholas Woodbridge Surrey United Kingdom

If you no longer wish to appear on the APM Register of Chartered Project Professionals, please contact us on 01844 271680 or email us at chartered@apm.org.uk.

Thinking of becoming a Chartered Project Professional?

Start your application today

or

Find out more about the application process

Join APM

Sign up to the APM Newsletter.